Skip to main content

Contact Us

Teachers

(505) 559-2200

All Teachers can be reached by calling the main number listed above. You may then enter a 5-digit extension to reach your party. Please note that phones do NOT ring in classrooms during school hours, however you will be able to leave a message.

AVID
  Jacob Chavez ex: 23316 Language arts
  Teresa Hargis ex: 23415 English/AVID
  Christine Perea Teacher
  Dottie Rush-Shounell Staff
  Teddi Toniolli ex: 23395 English/AVID
  Jeremy Vehar ex: 23367 IMPAC
Career & Technical Education (CTE)
  Timothy Asselin ex: 23448 Special Education
  Heather Gillespie (505) 559-2200 ex: 23402 Culinary Arts
  Francesca Martinez ex: 23445 PreSchool / 23214 K206 CTE
  Stacye Simpson Sys Admin
  Cheyenne Treadwell Staff
  Jessica Whittet ex: 23216 Activities Director/ Senate Teacher
Fine Arts
  Patrick Cox (505) 559-2200 ex: 23435 Fine Arts - Music Guitar
  Daniel Cummings ex: 23433 Fine Arts - Music Choir
  Stephen Forrest ex: 23385 Fine Arts - Drama Film
  Previn Hudetz Staff
  Canice Laubhan (505) 559-2200 ex: 23434 Fine Arts- Music Orchestra
  Resa Oglesby ex: 23389 Fine Arts - Visual
  Phillip Perez ex: 23432 Fine Arts - Music Bands
  Rachel Thompson Staff
  Bronwyn Whittredge ex: 23388 Fine Arts - Visual Arts - Ceramics
Language Arts
  Jacob Chavez ex: 23316 Language arts
  Denise Chavez-duran (505) 559-2200 Staff
  Kelly Dutro ex: 23413 English
  Amy Furst (505) 336-0153 English Department Chair
  Teresa Hargis ex: 23415 English/AVID
  Veronica Northman ex: 23397 English
  Daniel Shanley ex: 23412 English
  Lena Stanley Teacher
  Teddi Toniolli ex: 23395 English/AVID
Math
  Gary Catalano ex: 23384 Math
  Rosa De La Vega Teacher
  Patrick Florence ex: 23343 Math
  Daniel Hall ex: 23351 Math
  Dawn Hungerford (505) 559-2200 ex: 23353 Math
  Anthony Strickland ex: 23422 Math
  Gordon Zwartz Teacher
Modern and Classical Languages
  David Javier Gold Staff
  Caroline Keller Staff
  Mary Rock Staff
Physical Education (PE)
  Timothy Campos ex: 23408 Physical Education Health
  Christine Castillo (505) 414-9165 ex: 23406 Special Education- Adapted PE
  Bradford Gaschler Staff
  Gregg Gonzales Staff
  Phillip Martinez ex: 23372 Physical Education
  Kellen Pino Staff
ROTC
  Timothy Kerze Staff
  Matthew Mcmenimen ex: 23403 ROTC
Science
  Brigette Black ex: 23365 Science
  Zachary Blossom Staff
  Waldo Duran ex: 23362 Science
  Kurt Larson Staff
  Laura Llanes (505) 559-2200 ex: 23323 Science Teacher
  Tanvir Malik (505) 559-2200 ex: 23358 Science
  Christine Perea Teacher
  Jeremy Vehar ex: 23367 IMPAC
  Edward Wyckoff Teacher
Social Studies
  Christina Brewer Staff
  Robanne Harrison ex: 23301 Social Studies
  Andrew Houser ex: 23303 Social Studies
  Stephen Kraw ex: 23302 Social Studies
  Lisa Pennington ex: 23382 Social Studies
  Derek Villanueva ex: 23380 Social Studies
  Andreaon Williams ex: 23305 Social Studies
Special Education (SPED)
  Diane Anderson Staff
  Timothy Asselin ex: 23448 Special Education
  Harvey Carreathers ex: 23333 Special Education
  Christine Castillo (505) 414-9165 ex: 23406 Special Education- Adapted PE
  Robert Chancey Staff
  John Daly Staff
  Judith Duran Staff
  Gabriella Garcia Staff
  Richard Gelhar (505) 559-0090 ex: 23394 Special Education
  Timothy Guitierrez Staff
  Roy Haney Special Education Science Teacher
  Brian Jenks ex: 23361 Special Education
  Debra Long Staff
  Teala Mackey ex: 23309 Special Education
  Cody Marquez Teacher
  Renee Marquez Teacher
  Mitchell Marsh Social Studies Staff
  Timothy Muniz Staff
  Megan Painter Staff
  Rodney Romero ex: 23310 Special Education
  Dottie Rush-Shounell Staff
  Vivian Sanchez-Valencia (505) 559-2200 ex: 23335 Staff
  Parker Sisty ex: 23336 Special Education
  Allison Stepp Staff
  Ellen Sun (505) 559-2200 ex: 23334 Special Education Math
  Margaret Watts Staff
  Roger Williams Jr ex: 23441 Special Education
  Jeremy Work Staff